The 2003 Nordic skiing world championship
The world championship of the Nordic skiing that the Nordic skiing world championships were held in Italian Val D フィエンメ for 12 days from February 18, 2003 to March 1 in 2003. It is held the second in the ground next to 1991. The 18th kind (the cross-country skiing twelfth kind, the Nordic combined third kind, the ski jumping third kind) was performed.
- The normal hill group performed in a meeting last time was not adopted in the ski jumping.
- Cross-country girl 30km was canceled because of abnormal low temperature in the meeting last time, but revived in this meeting.
- The pursuit item of the cross-country performed a semiclassical form of running in front and a form of running free in the latter half successively, and a ski came to be added as "in" pit time at time to change.
Table of contents
Competition result
Cross-country skiing
Men's individual sprint (1.5km classical form of running)
February 26, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Sweden | Tobias フレドリクション | |
Silver | Norway | Hobart ビェルケリ | |
Copper | Norway | Thor = アルネ ヘトラン | |
4 | Germany | Tobias Ann Geller |
Boy 15km (free form of running)
February 21, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Germany | Accelerator Teichmann | 35 minutes 47 seconds 5 |
Silver | Estonia | Jaak Mae | 35 minutes 54 seconds 4 |
Copper | Norway | Frode Estil | 35 minutes 56 seconds 0 |
4 | The United States of America | Chris Freeman | 35 minutes 58 seconds 1 |
5 | Germany | Andreas シュリューター | 36 minutes 00 seconds 4 |
6 | Slovakia | Ivan bar bird | 36 minutes 05 seconds 1 |
7 | Sweden | Matthias フレデリクション | 36 minutes 08 seconds 9 |
8 | Estonia | Indre veil pal | 36 minutes ten seconds 6 |
9 | Russia | BiTully デニソフ | 36 minutes 13 seconds 2 |
10 | Norway | オッド = Bjorn イエルメセト | 36 minutes 14 seconds 2 |
Boy 20km pursuit (10km classical +10km-free)
February 23, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Sweden | Gone エロフソン | 47 minutes 42 seconds 3 |
Silver | Norway | Tore = route ホフスタット | 47 minutes 42 seconds 6 |
Copper | Sweden | イェルゲン blink | 47 minutes 42 seconds 7 |
4 | Liechtenstein | Marcus hustler | 47 minutes 42 seconds 8 |
5 | Germany | Accelerator Teichmann | 47 minutes 42 seconds 9 |
6 | Czech | Martin Ko Cal | 47 minutes 43 seconds 2 |
7 | Sweden | Matthias フレデリクション | 47 minutes 43 seconds 8 |
8 | Italy | Freddie シュウィエンバケル | 47 minutes 45 seconds 3 |
9 | Italy | Pietro ピレル コットレル | 47 minutes 46 seconds 4 |
10 | Estonia | Jaak Mae | 47 minutes 46 seconds 9 |
Boy 30km (classical form of running)
February 19, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Norway | Thomas Alsgaard | One hour 12 minutes 29 seconds 3 |
Silver | Norway | アンディシュ アウクラン | One hour 12 minutes 29 seconds 9 |
Copper | Norway | Frode Estil | One hour 12 minutes 30 seconds 4 |
4 | Estonia | Indre veil pal | One hour 12 minutes 31 seconds 2 |
5 | Germany | Andreas シュリューター | One hour 12 minutes 32 seconds 1 |
6 | Germany | Jens フィルブリッヒ | One hour 12 minutes 34 seconds 8 |
7 | Sweden | イェルゲン blink | One hour 12 minutes 38 seconds 7 |
8 | Norway | オッド = Bjorn イエルメセト | One hour 12 minutes 39 seconds 5 |
9 | Sweden | Matthias フレデリクション | One hour 12 minutes 40 seconds 6 |
10 | Switzerland | レト bulldog garfish Meister | One hour 12 minutes 42 seconds 0 |
Boy 50km (free form of running)
March 1, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Czech | Martin Ko Cal | One hour 54 minutes 25 seconds 3 |
Silver | Sweden | アンデシュ セデルグレン | One hour 54 minutes 40 seconds 3 |
Copper | Sweden | イェルゲン blink | One hour 55 minutes 09 seconds 0 |
4 | Sweden | Matthias フレドリクション | One hour 55 minutes 25 seconds 2 |
5 | The United States of America | Curl Swenson | One hour 55 minutes 49 seconds |
6 | France | Vincent ヴィトズ | One hour 55 minutes 59 seconds 9 |
7 | Liechtenstein | Marcus hustler | One hour 56 minutes ten seconds 2 |
8 | Finland | テーム カッティラコスキ | One hour 56 minutes 20 seconds 6 |
9 | Japan | Hiroyuki Imai | One hour 56 minutes 33 seconds 5 |
10 | Austria | Christian Hoffman | One hour 56 minutes 43 seconds 0 |
Boy 4x10km relay
February 25, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Women's individual sprint (1.5km classical form of running)
February 26, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Norway | マリット ビョルゲン | |
Silver | Germany | Kuraudia キュンツェル | |
Copper | Norway | ヒルデ ペデルセン | |
4 | Canada | Becky Scot |
Girl 10km (classical form of running)
February 20, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Norway | ベンテ Sculley | 25 minutes 47 seconds 0 |
Silver | Estonia | クリスチナ シュミグン | 26 minutes 08 seconds 0 |
Copper | Norway | ヒルデ ペデルセン | 26 minutes 16 seconds 7 |
4 | Italy | Gabriella パルッツィ | 26 minutes 53 seconds 8 |
5 | Russia | Ol'ga ザビアロワ | 26 minutes 56 seconds 7 |
6 | Ukraine | ワレンティナ Shevchenko | 27 minutes 01 seconds 2 |
7 | Slovenia | Petra マジッチ | 27 minutes 03 seconds 8 |
8 | Canada | Becky Scot | 27 minutes 16 seconds 8 |
9 | Russia | Risa ワシリエワ | 27 minutes 17 seconds 1 |
10 | Finland | キルシ バエリマー | 27 minutes 18 seconds 8 |
Girl 15km (classical form of running)
February 18, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Norway | ベンテ Sculley | 39 minutes 40 seconds 9 |
Silver | Estonia | クリスチナ シュミグン | 39 minutes 53 seconds 7 |
Copper | Russia | Ol'ga ザビアロワ | 40 minutes 36 seconds 7 |
4 | Norway | ヒルデ ペデルセン | 41 minutes 02 seconds 7 |
5 | Sweden | Jennie Olson | 41 minutes 12 seconds 1 |
6 | Finland | リーカ シルビオ | 41 minutes 16 seconds 3 |
7 | Finland | Massage Lee building Yanmar | 41 minutes 24 seconds 7 |
8 | Slovenia | Petra マジッチ | 41 minutes 27 seconds 4 |
9 | Germany | Manuela Henckels | 41 minutes 28 seconds 9 |
10 | Sweden | Erin エケ | 41 minutes 37 seconds 7 |
Girl 30km (free form of running)
February 28, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Russia | Ol'ga ザビアロワ | One hour 14 minutes 29 seconds 8 |
Silver | Russia | Elena Burkina | One hour 14 minutes 45 seconds 1 |
Copper | Estonia | クリスチナ シュミグン | One hour 14 minutes 56 seconds 7 |
4 | Italy | Gabriella パルッツィ | One hour 15 minutes 02 seconds 5 |
5 | Italy | サビーナ バルブーザ | One hour 15 minutes 34 seconds 1 |
6 | Germany | エヴィ ザッヘンバッハー | One hour 15 minutes 35 seconds 6 |
7 | Ukraine | ワレンティナ Shevchenko | One hour 15 minutes 57 seconds 4 |
8 | Russia | Melanian snail ガブリリュク | One hour 17 minutes 03 seconds 6 |
9 | Canada | Becky Scot | One hour 17 minutes 35 seconds 2 |
10 | Belarus | Hatchet rear ジャティコワ | One hour 17 minutes 44 seconds 5 |
Women's 10km pursuit (5km classical +5km-free)
ザッヘンバッハー became the silver medal, the beer lower が bronze medal by ザッヘンバッハー and the beer lower は photo finish of the Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero thyme on February 22, 2003.
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Estonia | クリスチナ シュミグン | 26 minutes 38 seconds 4 |
Silver | Germany | エヴィ ザッヘンバッハー | 26 minutes 39 seconds 0 |
Copper | Russia | Ol'ga ザビアロワ | 26 minutes 39 seconds 0 |
4 | Norway | ヒルデ ペデルセン | 26 minutes 39 seconds 5 |
5 | Italy | Gabriella パルッツィ | 26 minutes 39 seconds 6 |
6 | Canada | Becky Scot | 26 minutes 39 seconds 9 |
7 | Russia | Elena Burkina | 26 minutes 39 seconds 10 |
8 | Belarus | スヴェトラナ ナゲイキナ | 26 minutes 43 seconds 5 |
9 | Ukraine | ワレンティナ Shevchenko | 26 minutes 48 seconds 1 |
10 | Slovenia | Petra マジッチ | 26 minutes 50 seconds 9 |
Girl 4x5km relay
February 24, 2003 Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Germany | Manuela Henckels Viola Bauer Kuraudia キュンツェル エヴィ ザッヘンバッハー | 50 minutes 54 seconds 7 |
Silver | Norway | Anita モーエン マリット ビョルゲン ヒルデ ペデルセン ヴィベケ スコフテルート | 51 minutes 26 seconds 3 |
Copper | Russia | Hatchet rear コロステロワ Ol'ga ザビアロワ Elena Burkina Melanian snail ガブリリュク | 52 minutes 06 seconds 3 |
4 | Kazakhstan | Elena kolo Mina Elena アントノワ オグザナ guy Japanese nutmeg スベトラナ マラホワ | 52 minutes 13 seconds 0 |
5 | Belarus | Elinor カルギナ Seawife ジャティコワ Hatchet rear ジャティコワ スヴェトラナ ナゲイキナ | 52 minutes 25 seconds 4 |
6 | Sweden | Erin エケ Rina アンデション Jennie オルション Anna Dahl Berri | 52 minutes 25 seconds 9 |
7 | Italy | クリスチナ パルゼッリ Malian Anna ロンガ アントネッラ コンフォルトラ Ant Anna フォリス | 52 minutes 34 seconds 9 |
8 | Czech | Helena バラトコワ Camilla ラジロワ イワーナ ヤネコワ Petra マルケロワ | 52 minutes 57 seconds 2 |
9 | France | Aurelie Storti Elodie Bourgeois Pin Annick Vaxelaine-Pierrel Emilie Vina | 53 minutes 06 seconds 0 |
10 | Switzerland | Andrea Hoover CeraIna ミッショール Laurence Rocha Natasha Reona Rudy コルテシ | 53 minutes 31 seconds 1 |
Nordic combined
Sprint (large hill K120/7.5km)
February 28, 2003 Trampolino Dal Ben K 120/Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | The United States of America | Johnny スピレーン | 18 minutes 47 seconds 8 (JP4 rank CC6 rank) |
Silver | Germany | Ronny Ackermann | 18 minutes 49 seconds 1 (JP2 rank CC16 rank) |
Copper | Austria | Felix Gottwald | 18 minutes 49 seconds 1 (JP7 rank CC5 rank) |
4 | Germany | Georg Hettich | 18 minutes 49 seconds 9 (JP1 rank CC22 rank) |
5 | Norway | Kenneth Braaten | 19 minutes 00 seconds 6 (JP17 rank CC1 rank) |
6 | Norway | Christian Kahn Mel | 19 minutes 19 seconds 6 (JP19 rank CC2 rank) |
7 | Norway | オーレ = Molten グラエスリ | 19 minutes 25 seconds 6 (JP19 rank CC2 rank) |
8 | Finland | Samppa Lajunen | 19 minutes 39 seconds 2 (JP13 rank CC18 rank) |
9 | France | ケヴァン Arnoul | 19 minutes 39 seconds 8 (JP15 rank CC11 rank) |
10 | Austria | Wilhelm Denis fully | 19 minutes 40 seconds 1 (JP12 rank CC19 rank) |
Personal (normal hill K95/15km)
February 21, 2003 Trampolino Dal Ben K 95/Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Order | Country, area | Full name | Record |
---|---|---|---|
Money | Germany | Ronny Ackermann | 37 minutes 54 seconds 2 (JP1 rank CC17 rank) |
Silver | Austria | Felix Gottwald | 38 minutes 46 seconds 3 (JP7 rank CC2 rank) |
Copper | Finland | Samppa Lajunen | 39 minutes ten seconds 1 (JP6 rank CC7 rank) |
4 | Germany | Georg Hettich | 39 minutes 30 seconds 1 (JP2 rank CC32 rank) |
5 | Norway | Christian Kahn Mel | 39 minutes 35 seconds 1 (JP15 rank CC1 rank) |
6 | Austria | Christoph Bieler | 39 minutes 50 seconds 4 (JP3 rank CC26 rank) |
7 | Germany | Bjorn Kirch crampons | 39 minutes 50 seconds 5 (JP11 rank CC3 rank) |
8 | Austria | Wilhelm Denis fully | 40 minutes 05 seconds 9 (JP5 rank CC25 rank) |
9 | Norway | Kenneth Braaten | 40 minutes 15 seconds 2 (JP11 rank CC8 rank) |
10 | Japan | Daito Takahashi | 40 minutes 16 seconds 0 (JP9 rank CC16 rank) |
Group (normal hill K95/4x5km)
February 24, 2003 Trampolino Dal Ben K 95/Cross Country Center in Lago di Tesero
Ski jumping
Personal large hill K120
February 22, 2003 Trampolino Dal Ben K 120
Order | Country, area | Player | The first | The second | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Flying distance | Score | Flying distance | ||||
Money | Poland | Adam Malisz | 143.2 | 134.0m | 145.8 | 136.0m | 289.0 |
Silver | Finland | Matti Hautamaki | 143.7 | 134.0m | 142.8 | 133.5m | 286.5 |
Copper | Japan | Noriaki Kasai | 136.8 | 131.0m | 136.4 | 130.5m | 273.2 |
4 | Norway | Tommy Ingebrigtsen | 130.7 | 129.0m | 136.2 | 131.5m | 266.9 |
5 | Japan | Hideji Miyahira | 132.5 | 130.0m | 131.9 | 130.5m | 264.4 |
6 | Slovenia | Robert Kranjec | 129.1 | 127.0m | 131.8 | 128.5m | 260.9 |
7 | Germany | Sven Hannawald | 134.6 | 129.5m | 126.0 | 125.0m | 260.6 |
8 | Austria | Florian リーグル | 125.5 | 125.0m | 131.7 | 129.0m | 257.2 |
9 | Germany | Michael Uhrmann | 126.7 | 126.5m | 122.7 | 124.0m | 249.4 |
10 | Finland | Tami Kiuru | 125.3 | 126.0m | 123.7 | 124.0m | 249.0 |
Group large hill K120
February 23, 2003 Trampolino Dal Ben K 120
Order | Country, area | Player | The first | The second | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Flying distance | Score | Flying distance | ||||
Money | Finland | Janne Ahonen | 112.8 | 118.5m | 123.7 | 124.0m | 1046.6 |
Tami Kiuru | 139.1 | 132.0m | 135.0 | 130.0m | |||
アルットゥ ruppie | 128.6 | 127.0m | 133.6 | 129.5m | |||
Matti Hautamaki | 137.3 | 131.0m | 136.5 | 130.0m | |||
Silver | Japan | Kazuki Funaki | 117.9 | 120.5m | 102.1 | 124.5m | 1010.1 |
Akira Higashi | 123.9 | 125.5m | 123.6 | 124.5m | |||
Hideji Miyahira | 138.6 | 132.0m | 132.4 | 128.0m | |||
Noriaki Kasai | 131.5 | 130.0m | 140.1 | 132.0m | |||
Copper | Norway | Tommy Ingebrigtsen | 117.9 | 120.5m | 102.1 | 124.5m | 991.9 |
Lars Bystol | 130.9 | 128.0m | 123.1 | 124.5m | |||
Sigur Peter sen | 124.9 | 125.5m | 125.0 | 125.0m | |||
Bjorn Einar Romoren | 121.8 | 123.5m | 118.2 | 121.5m | |||
4 | Germany | Martin Schmitt | 108.0 | 117.5m | 117.2 | 121.5m | 963.3 |
George シュペート | 124.0 | 125.0m | 123.6 | 124.5m | |||
Michael Uhrmann | 124.5 | 125.0m | 117.3 | 121.0m | |||
Sven Hannawald | 125.0 | 125.0m | 123.7 | 124.0m | |||
5 | Austria | Martin Hollwarth | 119.6 | 122.0m | 119.8 | 123.5m | 961.8 |
Andreas Kofler | 118.1 | 122.0m | 117.2 | 121.5m | |||
Andreas Widholzl | 132.7 | 129.0m | 121.8 | 123.5m | |||
Florian リーグル | 108.0 | 127.5m | 124.6 | 124.5m | |||
6 | Slovenia | Peter Zonta | 96.8 | 111.0m | 102.3 | 113.5m | 954.5 |
Roch ベンコビッチ | 120.9 | 123.0m | 117.3 | 121.0m | |||
Primmoz Peterka | 126.3 | 126.0m | 124.5 | 125.0m | |||
Robert Kranjec | 135.0 | 130.0m | 131.4 | 128.0m | |||
7 | Poland | Roberto マテヤ | 89.5 | 107.5m | 109.9 | 118.0m | 898.4 |
Tomi's bamboo pipe-stem Thailand flannel | 99.0 | 112.5m | 97.1 | 112.0m | |||
Martin buff Leda | 104.9 | 115.5m | 114.0 | 120.0m | |||
Adam Malisz | 142.8 | 133.5m | 141.2 | 134.0m | |||
8 | Czech | ルカシュ フラバ | 81.7 | 104.0m | 86.7 | 106.5m | 809.1 |
Jan マゾホ | 93.9 | 110.5m | 96.2 | 111.5m | |||
Jan Mathura | 114.0 | 120.0m | 116.7 | 121.5m | |||
ヤクブ ヤンダ | 108.6 | 117.0m | 111.3 | 118.5m | |||
9 | Switzerland | Marco シュタイナウアー | 80.8 | 103.5m | 86.3 | 106.0m | 763.1 |
Sill station wagon fried food Holtz | 88.9 | 108.0m | 96.0 | 112.5m | |||
Andreas キュッテル | 87.6 | 107.0m | 88.6 | 107.0m | |||
Simon Ammann | 107.7 | 116.5m | 127.2 | 126.5m | |||
10 | Italy | Marco belt lam | 64.0 | 95.0m | 74.9 | 100.5m | 696.8 |
DiAnn Carlo アダミ | 72.1 | 99.5m | 78.0 | 102.5m | |||
ステファノ チアポリノ | 94.4 | 110.5m | 93.9 | 110.5m | |||
Roberto チェコン | 106.8 | 116.0m | 112.7 | 119.0m |
Personal normal hill K95
February 28, 2003 Trampolino Dal Ben K 95
Order | Country, area | Player | The first | The second | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Flying distance | Score | Flying distance | ||||
Money | Poland | Adam Malisz | 135.5 | 104.0m | 143.5 | 107.5m | 279.0 |
Silver | Norway | Tommy Ingebrigtsen | 126.5 | 100.5m | 136.5 | 105.0m | 263.0 |
Copper | Japan | Noriaki Kasai | 124.5 | 99.0m | 135.0 | 104.0m | 259.5 |
4 | Japan | Hideji Miyahira | 130.0 | 101.0m | 129.0 | 101.0m | 259.0 |
5 | Finland | Tami Kiuru | 127.5 | 100.0m | 131.0 | 102.0m | 258.5 |
6 | Finland | アルットゥ ruppie | 123.5 | 99.0m | 130.0 | 102.0m | 253.5 |
7 | Austria | Martin Hollwarth | 128.0 | 100.5m | 122.5 | 98.0m | 250.5 |
8 | Finland | Veli-Matti Lindstrom | 120.0 | 98.0m | 129.0 | 101.0m | 249.0 |
9 | Finland | Matti Hautamaki | 129.5 | 101.0m | 117.5 | 95.5m | 247.0 |
10 | Norway | Bjorn Einar Romoren | 123.5 | 99.0m | 117.5 | 96.5m | 241.0 |
10 | Switzerland | Simon Ammann | 110.5 | 93.0m | 130.5 | 102.5m | 241.0 |
Medal count according to the country
Order | Country, area | Money | Silver | Copper | 計 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 |
2 | Germany | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
3 | Sweden | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
4 | Estonia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Russia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Finland | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Austria | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Japan | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
10 | The United States of America | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
11 | Czech | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Outside link
This article is taken from the Japanese Wikipedia The 2003 Nordic skiing world championship
This article is distributed by cc-by-sa or GFDL license in accordance with the provisions of Wikipedia.
In addition, Tranpedia is simply not responsible for any show is only by translating the writings of foreign licenses that are compatible with CC-BY-SA license information.
0 개의 댓글:
댓글 쓰기